Combined Fleet OOB at the start of the Great Siege, 1144.
C-in-C: Admiral Dražen Pavlović, Comte de Bellecombe
Notes:
Not all ships listed will be used, specialized ships will not be listed nor will unrated ships for the Kanarucan and Zetan Fleets.
Royal Kanarucan Navy
Heavenly Sea Fleet
C-in-C: De jure Admiral Dražen Pavlović, Comte de Bellecombe / De Facto Vice Admiral Béla Hadži-Vasiljević
Fleet Flagship: BVD Pobeda (104), attached to 1st Division, 4th Battle Squadron.
4th Battle Squadron
Commander: De jure Vice Admiral Carthalo Hadži-Vasiljević / De Facto Rear Admiral Raimond, Chevalier de Clerambault
1st Division
BVD Pobeda (104), BVD Princ de Rusadir (94), BVD Dostojanstven (84), BVD Osveta (74), BVD Uništenje (74)
2nd Division
BVD Hannisa (84), BVD Utique (74), BVD Sxe (74), BVD Cape Moni (74)
5th Battle Squadron
Commander: Vice Admiral Jean-Jacques de la Harpe
1st Division
BVD Kunna (94), BVD Kernisa (84), BVD Commerce de Didomit (74), BVD Nika (74)
2nd Division
BVD Duc de Prisna (74), BVD Bolero (74), BVD Theveste (64), BVD Tas-Slig (64)
8th Frigate Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral Henri de Rochefort
BVD Mercury (50), BVD Armin (50), BVD Svift (40), BVD Nerviranje (40)
16th Frigate Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral Adonibaal Macrinus
BVD Cassenti (36), BVD Chevalier de Tellier (36), BVD Teret (36), BVD Izdajnički (36)
Attached Ships
16 unrated warships
SUBTOTAL
17 Ships of the Line
8 Frigates
16 Unrated Warships
41 OVERALL
Augusta Force
C-in-C: Vice Admiral Ottokar Kolarov
10th Battle Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral Vitomir Baxa
BVD Silovanje (80), BVD Correction (74), BVD Grom (74) BVD Osvajač (64) BVD Admiral Gisgo (64)
20th Frigate Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral Antxon Desjardins
BVD Gmizati (36), BVD Diana (36), BVD Admiral Vučić (36), BVD Zoltán (36)
Attached Ships
7 unrated warships
SUBTOTAL
5 Ships of the Line
4 Frigates
7 Unrated Warships
16 OVERALL
Dominica Force
C-in-C: Vice Admiral Draško Mrvaljević
12th Battle Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral László Ugron de Ábránfalva
BVD Izmail (74), BVD Odissei (74) BVD Genocid (64) BVD Admiral Opsenica (64)
21st Frigate Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral Adonibaal Palazuelos
BVD Zenta (32), BVD Sikarbaal (32), BVD Massa (28), BVD Eshmounhilles (28)
24th Frigate Squadron
Commander: Rear Admiral Joseph Badeaux
BVD Voiager (32), BVD Chasseur (32), BVD Admiral Hamil (28), BVD Perseus (28)
Attached Ships
13 unrated warships
SUBTOTAL
4 Ships of the Line
8 Frigates
13 Unrated Warships
25 OVERALL
TOTAL
26 Ships of the Line
24 Frigates
34 Unrated Warships
69 OVERALL
Republic of Zeta
Magnae Classis
C-in-C: None (Technically the Magister Equitum)
Thebais Classis
C-in-C: Praefectus Classis Lucius Pompeius Strabo
Fleet Flagship: Vindicatio (44)
VI Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Gaius Sollius Apollinaris
Vindicatio (44), Prosperitas (36), Defensio (32), Ultor (32)
VII Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Lucius Acculeius Abascantus
Perditor (36), Albinus (32), Iphigenia (28), Velox (28)
VIII Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Marcus Junius Pera
Praeclarus (32), Medea (28), Andromeda (24), Nymphe (24)
Attached Ships
7 unrated warships
SUBTOTAL
12 Frigates
7 Unrated Warships
19 OVERALL
Vestia Classis
C-in-C: Praefectus Classis Marcus Fabius Maximus
Fleet Flagship: Zeta (80)
I Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Marcus Junius Silanus
Zeta (80), Superator (74), Indomitus (64), Veritas (64)
III Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Lucius Porcius Licinus
Intractabilis (32), Intrepidus (32), Nemesis (32), Delphinus (32)
IX Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Lucius Licinius Sura
Resistentia (36), Triumphus (36), Cyclops (28), Vulpes (28)
X Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Gaius Caepasius
Inceptum (28), Cyclops (24), Zeno (24), Unicornis (24)
Attached Ships
19 unrated warships
SUBTOTAL
4 Ships of the Line
12 Frigates
19 Unrated Warships
35 OVERALL
Lepidia Classis
C-in-C: Praefectus Classis Gnaeus Domitius Ahenobarbus
Fleet Flagship: Victoriae (74)
II Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Publius Valerius Poplicola
Victoriae (64), Domitor (64), Imperator (64), Vindex (64)
IV Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Sextus Quartius
Aurora (28), Splendide (28), Hussar (24), Furens (24)
V Squadron
Commander: Nauarchus Gaius Paccius
Serapis (24), Camilia (24), Galatea (24), Narcissus (24)
Attached Ships
5 unrated warships
SUBTOTAL
4 Ships of the Line
8 Frigates
5 unrated warships
17 OVERALL
TOTAL
8 Ships of the Line
32 Frigates
31 unrated warships
71 OVERALL
Royal Lunar Navy
Eastern Seas Fleet
Commander: Admiral Philippe de Carpentier
Flagship: HMS Royal Sovereign (100), Attached to 4th Battleship Division, 3rd Naval Squadron
Eastern Seas Battlefleet
Commander: Vice Admiral Hubert de Givenchy
3rd Naval Squadron
Commander: Vice Admiral Thibault d'Arenberg
4th Battleship Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Julien-Joseph Desruisseaux
HMS Royal Sovereign (100), HMS Princess Royal (80), HMS Dreadnought (74), HMS Leviathan (74), HMS Audacious (64)
13th Cruiser Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Thierry de Villiers
HMS Galatea (44), HMS Dido (36), HMS Crescent (36), HMS Diomede (28), HMS Adventure (28), HMS Pearl (28)
SUBTOTAL
5 Ships of the Line
6 Frigates
11 TOTAL
4th Naval Squadron
Commander: Vice Admiral Lucien de l'Aubespine
5th Battleship Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Alexis de Sanhard de La Fressange
HMS Warspite (74), HMS Colossus (74), HMS Sceptre (64), HMS Defiance (64), HMS Vengeance (64)
12th Cruiser Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Alexandre Lafrenière
HMS Mystica (40), HMS Olympia (38), HMS Orpheus (38), HMS Success (28), HMS Glory (28), HMS Alarm (28)
SUBTOTAL
5 Ships of the Line
6 Frigates
11 TOTAL
Eastern Seas Cruiser Fleet
Commander: Vice Admiral Louis-Pierre van Damme
8th Cruiser Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Jacques Petit-Didier
HMS Iris (24), HMS Ajax (24), HMS Castor (24), HMS Swift (24), HMS Brazen (24), HMS Mermaid (24)
10th Cruiser Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Charles Gagne
HMS Leander (26), HMS Argo (24), HMS Orpheus (24), HMS Arethusa (24), HMS Arrogant (22), HMS Seahorse (22)
11th Cruiser Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Antoine de Charbonnier
HMS Amphion (26), HMS Phaeton (24), HMS Maingon (24), HMS Caroline (22), HMS Pallas (20), HMS Kizuna (20)
SUBTOTAL
18 Frigates
18 TOTAL
South-Eastern Division
Commander: Vice Admiral Paul de Tabouillot
Olympias Naval District
Commander: Rear Admiral Charles-Philippe du Cos de La Hitte
HMS Sora (28), HMS Suisei (24), HMS Force (18), HMS Crash (16), HMS Steady (16), HMS Risu (16), HMS Bellevue (12), HMS Growler (10), HMS Gallant (10), HMS Attack (10)
Lunaris Naval District
Commander: Commodore Thomas Lièvremont
HMS Lucius (12), HMS Lamy (12), HMS Perfect (10), HMS Fury (10), HMS Zebra (10)
Dominica Naval District
Commander: Rear Admiral Charles Taugourdeau
HMS King (28), HMS Aqua (24), HMS Shion (24), HMS Meteor (18), HMS Hasty (16), HMS Kobo (16), HMS Reine (16), HMS Kaela (16), HMS Brick (12), HMS Firebrand (12), HMS Anger (12), HMS Aetna (10), HMS Charles (10)
SUBTOTAL
5 Frigates
23 Unrated Ships
28 TOTAL
North-Eastern Division
Commander: Rear Admiral Jacques
Galatea Naval District
Commander: Commodore Jean
HMS Polka (24), HMS Nene (24), HMS Anya (16), HMS Tartarus (12), HMS Tigress (12), HMS Hardy (10), HMS Fearless (10)
Livisia Naval District
Commander: Commodore Lothaire
HMS Pekora (24), HMS Zeta (16), HMS Ollie (16), HMS Daring (12), HMS Sigma (10), HMS Livia (10)
Mercuria Naval District
Commander: Commodore Claude
HMS Iofi (16), HMS Rattler (12), HMS Aggressor (10), HMS Conflict (10), HMS Mallard (10)
SUBTOTAL
3 Frigates
14 Unrated Ships
17 TOTAL
TOTAL
10 Ships of the Line
38 Frigates
37 Unrated Warships
85 OVERALL
GRAND TOTAL
44 Ships of the Line
94 Frigates
102 Unrated Warships
240 OVERALL